ArabicEnglish

District Excom Leaders

Meet Our District Excom Team
2020-2021

District Office

DD M. Saleem

Mohamed M. Saleem

District Director

PQD Alifiya

Alifiya l. Lakdawala

Program Quality Director

CGD Khalid

Khalid Abdulla Yaqoob

Club Growth Director

Admin Manager

Rashid Ahmed Maymoon

Administration Manager

Finance Manager

Ravi Jayakody

Finance Manager

Public Relations

Maram Al Aradi

Public Relations Manager

IPDD Wafa

Wafa Nadim Salman

Immediate Past District Director

Logistics Manager

Annaji Sehkar

Logistics Manager

Hussam Eldeen M. Riad

Head of Arabic Clubs' Affairs

Translator Hind Obaid

Hind Obaid

District Translator

user1

Person

Webmaster

Division Directors

DAD

Ainne Frances dela Cruz

Division A

DBD

Muhammad Ahmed Asif

Division B

DCD

Khalid Rashid Moh'd Jalal

Division C

DDD

Sajitha Satheesh

Division D

DED

Xavier Yesudas

Division E

DFD

Agostinho Cajetan Barretto

Division F

DGD

Mohammed A I Dashti

Division G

Faisal Jameel

Division H

DID

Elamurugu Soupramanien

Division I

Area Directors (Division A)

AD 4 Abdul Nabi

Abdul Nabi E. Al Wardi

Area 4

AD 5 Hamza

Hamza Ali Ibrahim Ali

Area 5

AD 6 Raunaq Desai

Raunak Rashmikant Desai

Area 6

AD 7 Imelda Coralde

Imelda Coralde

Area 7

Area Directors (Division B)

AD 12 Kiler

Kiler Pookkoya

Area 12

AD 13 Asha Rani

Asha Rani

Area 13

AD 14 Soy Paul

Soy Paul Thaikkatil

Area 14

AD 15 Thomas Thomas

Thomas

Area 15

Area Directors (Division C)

AD 1 May Abdul Aziz

May Abdul Aziz

Area 1

AD 2 Roshan Lewis

Roshan Lewis

Area 2

AD 3 Ahmed Rizvi

Ahmed Rizvi

Area 3

AD 16 K.M. Thomas

K.M Thomas

Area 16

Area Directors (Division D)

AD 8 Sai Murugan Jayaraman

Sai Murugan Jayaraman

Area 8

AD 9 Bilal

Bilal Hussain

Area 9

AD 10 Murali

Rajagopalan Murali

Area 10

AD 11 Ramya Suresh

Ramya Suresh

Area 11

Area Directors (Division E)

AD 17 Prince George

Prince George

Area 17

Head of Arabic Affairs

Hussam Eldeen M. Riad

Area 18

AD 19 Sheeba Premugh

Sheeba Premugh

Area 19

AD 20 Anil Lobo

Anil Reis Lobo

Area 20

Area Directors (Division F)

AD 21 Priscilla Martin Dias

Priscilla Martin Dias

Area 21

AD 22 Mohammed G. Al Masri

Mohammed G. Al Masri

Area 22

AD 23 Alaa Alateeqii

Ala'a Yousif Alateeqii

Area 23

AD 24 Ghada. M Tag El Melouk

Ghada M. Tag El-Melouk

Area 24

Area Directors (Division G)

AD 25 Mrinmoy Roy

Mrinmoy Roy

Area 25

AD 26 Mona AlQenaei

Mona Nori Al Qenaei

Area 26

AD 27 Adnan Khan

Adnan Akbar

Area 27

AD 28 Subrata Kumar Bhukta

Subrata Kumar Bhukta

Area 28

Area Directors (Division H)

AD 29 Nitesh Jacob

Nitesh Jacob Varghese

Area 29

AD 30 Amrit Pookkadan

Amrit Pookkadan

Area 30

AD 31 Nasreen Sheikh

Nasreen Karamat Sheikh

Area 31

AD 32 Seham Mohammed

Seham Mohammed

Area 32

Area Directors (Division I)

AD 33 Fareeda Bai Thanzeer

Fareeda Bai Thanzeer

Area 33

AD 34 Narayanasamy

Narayanasamy

Area 34

AD 35 Zahra Mohamed

Zahraa Almukharreq

Area 35

Download District Leadership Handbook