District Excom Leaders

Meet Our District Excom Team
2022-2023

District Office

Khalid Abdulla Yaqoob

District Director

Mona Aloqab

Program Quality Director

Yasser Alqashar

Club Growth Director

Junita John

Administration Manager

Shubhashree Srinivasan

Finance Manager

Areej Jaafar

Public Relations Manager

Alifiya Lakadwala

Immediate Past District Director

Xavier Yesudas

Logistics Manager

Abdullah Almajed

Head of Arabic Clubs' Affairs

Sahar Alwardaji

District Translator

Athari Alkandari

District Webmaster

Division Directors

Sanjay Gupta

Division A

Killer Valiyakath

Division B

Farooq Quadir

Division C

Mohammed Aldoosari

Division D

Marium Rangat

Division E

Zainab Muthafar

Division F

Nesrine Abdel Karim

Division G

Premugh Bose

Division H

Roshan Lewis

Division I

Area Directors (Division A)

Mohamed Mashkoor

Area 5

Fatema Zainal

Area 6

Shruti Sharma

Area 7

Christin Joy Jor

Area 8

Area Directors (Division B)

Elangovan

Area 9

Neena Wilson

Area 10

Farkhanda AlBukhari

Area 11

Peethambaran Nair

Area 12

Area Directors (Division C)

Abdulrahman Janahi

Area 1

Sarah Ebrahim

Area 2

Amanda Rabot

Area 3

Jagadeesh

Area 4

Area Directors (Division D)

Prabodha Sarangi

Area 13

Sayed Abdulajlilr

Area 14

Prajwal

Area 15

Syed Raza

Area 16

Area Directors (Division E)

Balamurugan

Area 17

Asmaa Alenezi

Area 18

Sunil N S

Area 19

Mahesh Iyer

Area 20

Area Directors (Division F)

Athari Alkandari

Area 22

Abdulrahman Buftain

Area 23

Heba Alnakas

Area 24

Yousef ElSheikh

Area 25

Area Directors (Division G)

Dahlia Eldeeb

Area 26

Ashraf Youssef

Area 27

Kondal Reddy

Area 28

Hanan Alkafrawy

Area 29

Area Directors (Division H)

Jomy John Stephan

Area 30

Vermeet Kaur

Area 31

Tagarid Kante

Area 32

Tarek Elqady

Area 33

Area Directors (Division I)

Tawfiq Kader

Area 34

Tosin

Area 35

Walaa Jaafar Ali

Area 36

Viquaruddin Mohamed

Area 37

Download District Leadership Handbook

Download District 20 Code of Practice